The Sobotans drew in the derby, one goal decided the game in Revúca. Ožďany shared with V. Blho

From the match Lubeník – MFK Jelšava. Photo: FB MFK Jelšava

GEMER/MALOHONT – Another football weekend is behind us, in which the players of Gemer/Malohont also put on their match shoes. How did they do on their own turf and on their opponent’s turf?

View the results overview for Saturday and Sunday (September 10 and 11)

Article continues under advertisement.


III. EAST LEAGUE – 6TH ROUND

MŠK Novohrad Lučenec – MŠK Rimavska Sobota 0:0
k
: Zagiev – Rakyta, Juhasz, Mrva, Aleksič
R: M. Očenáš, D. Hrobárik, M. Baláž
Lučenec: Jenčo – Daško, Fabian, Kojnok, Püšpöky, Tsilosani, Zagiev, Suja, Kotora, Hulec, Sučák (Prokaj, Oláh, Lichý, Pipíška, Tchania)
Rimavska Sobota: Frühwald – Aleksič, Selecký, Cyprus, Fadairo, Iboš, Rakyta, Juhász, Mrva, Petrán, Macejko (Kisievi, Oláh, Ľupták)

Other results: Giraltovce – Kalinovo 1:1, Fiľakovo – Spišská Nová Ves 1:2, Bardejov – Námestovo 1:0, Lipany – Vranov nad Topľou 2:1, Košice – Snina 4:1, Oravské Veselé – Stropkov 2:1, Svidník – Poprad 1:0.

V. LEAGUE SOUTH – 6TH ROUND

FC Tornaľa – OŠK Radzovce 0:3 (0:2)
goals
: 31. Lipták, 37. Horváth, 71. Rácz
R: M. Kováč, P. Mikloš, T. Páleš
Tornale: Bencso – Gazda, Valaszkay, Betík, Drnaj, Duczman, Filep, A. Molnár, Balog, Kovács, Farkas (Negreiro, Bräuer, Danyi, D. Molnár)
RadzovceNation – Juhász, Tóth, Telek, Spodniak, Lipták, Rácz, Horváth, Pinter, Koristek, Radics (Mihályi, Koronczi, Matúška)

FC 98 Hajnačka – FK Slovenske Sarmoty 2:2 (2:1)
goals
: 15. and 41. Genský – 27. Horváth, 76. Koncz
k: Michuda – Tóth, Gallo, Mravík
k: 46. Michuda (after 2nd ŽK)
R: M. Slovák, M. Považan, D. Hlaváčová
Hajnáčka: Varga – Trizna, Juhász, Bálint, Tóth, Mičuda, Molnár, Fajd, Šťavina, Genský, Illéš (Balog, Herényi, Astaloš)
Slovakia Nonsense: Kaczorek – Vlkolenský, Horváth, Erdelyi, Koncz, Tóth, Vandornyik, Lukács, Gallo, Péter, Mravík (Borkó)

Other results: Ladomerská Vieska – Málinec 3:4, Poltár – Medzibrod 3:0, Veľký Krtíš – Príbelce 1:2, Detva – Banská Štiavnica 2:2, Slovenská Ľupča – Čierny Balog 2:1.

VI. LEAGUE, GROUP D – 6TH ROUND

FK Iskra Hnušta – FK Jesenske 5:0 (2:0)
goals
: 9. Nemec, 23. Caban, 59. (PK) and 61. Sudor, 64. Kamenský
R: I. Laššák, S. Polomský, M. Holas
Hnusta: Katreniak – Lackovič, M. Petrok, Kršák, Pačesa, Caban, L. Petrok, Jakubec, Tomo, Nemec, Sudor (Cibuľa, Kamenský, Pliesovský, Štefánik, Miháľ)
Autumn: Michálek – Szabó, A. Bial, Farkas, Andráši, Uličný, Kókai, Konček, Puška, Radič, Szkokan (R. Bial, Lakatoš, Zibrin)

MŠK Tisovec – TJ Slovan Tomasovce 2:6 (1:3)
goals
: 41. Medveľ, 63. Vince – 14. Hronček, 16. Mišo, 23. Tomašovič, 47. and 90. P. Nilaš, 90. Badinka
k: J. Košičiar, Dacho, M. Košičiar, Vengrín – Mišo
R: T. Haring, J. Račko, M. Hanes
Tisovec: J. Košičiar – Boháčik, Dacho, Vince, M. Košičiar, Šagúl, Ladika, Morong, Medveð, Bálint, Vengrín (Melicher, Husanica, Kenický)
tomasovceChess – Dirbák, Tomašovič, Ľalík, Hronček, Budinec, P. Nilaš, Mišo, Dobročka, Mészáros, Drugda (Barcaj, Šurik, Badinka)

MFK Revúca – ŠK Vinica 0:1 (0:1)
Goal
: 42. Fabian
k: Kováč, Levický, Novysedlák, Hreňo – Ľ. Come on Halka
R: E. Kaliňák, P. Hedvigy, J. Fajčík
roaring: Kasper – Petráš, Kožička, Fulop, Kováč, Levický, Novysedlák, Urc, Hrbál, Zubák, Laboš (Konček, Hreňo)
Vineyard: Zolyomi – . Ohajda, Pobori, R. Nagy, Fabian, Czibulya, Antal, Fehér, Halko, D. Ohajda, Skabella (B. Nagy, Segeč, Mihálik)

Other results: Dolná Strehová – Nenince 2:5, Bušince – Čebovce 0:7, Balog nad Ipľom – Dačov Lom 2:1, Olováry – Buzitka 2:2.

Article continues under advertisement.


VII. LIGA OBFZ RIMAVSKÁ SATURDAY – 2ND ROUND

TJ Oždiny – TJ FK Veľký Blh 1:1 (0:0)
goals
: 74. Ban – 87. Pal
R: M. Strihan, P. Repka, J. Výplek
Ožďany: Juhász – Vörös, Kunya, Tergác, Kubelka, Botoš, Borbáš, Berky, Tóth, Mező, Bán (Kompánek)
great blue: Berki – Miadok, Bosnyák, Kalina, Jakab, Pál, Petrík, Jambor, Molnár, Pisar, Szalaj (Ilavský, Bukvay, Balog)

FK obec Lubeník – MFK Jelšava 2:6 (0:4)
goals
: 54. Paulovič, 87. Rusňák – 13. and 44. Barnák, 26., 45. and 57. Michal, 77. M. Jobbágy
k: Matajz, Barnak
R: M. Hodoň, N. Kuzma, Z. Kriak
Lubenik: Belica – Zubák, Belán, Germánus, Paulovič, Rusňák, Kováčik, Rastocký, Skokan, Emödi, Šmíro (Fábry, Bajús, Valík)
Jelšava: Sabo – Spišák, Barták, Marchevský, P. Jobbágy, J. Nyiri, Matajz, Barnák, K. Nyiri, Michal, M. Jobbágy (Duna, M. Nyiri, Schusser, Grlák, Miartin)


DO NOT MISS

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.